Menu

Coast Road Cycle Challenge

Saturday 14th Nov, 2015

Race Number First Name Last Name Category Gender Time Place
             
Open Womens            
             
11 Sharlotte Lucas 18-39 Open F 2:37:45 1
13 Corina Wilson 18-39 Open F 3:04:27 2
12 Rebecca Marley 18-39 Open F 3:14:03 3
10 Sanchia Braithwaite 18-39 Open F 4:00:53 4
             
Vet 1            
             
17 Karen Diefenbach 40-54 Vet 1 F 3:07:32 1
19 Liz Williamson 40-54 Vet 1 F 3:14:05 2
15 Paulette Birchfield 40-54 Vet 1 F 3:30:07 3
18 Lynnette O'Connor 40-54 Vet 1 F 3:46:11 4
16 Shelley D'Arcy 40-54 Vet 1 F 4:22:05 5
14 Nicky Berry 40-54 Vet 1 F DNF  
             
Open Mens            
          New Course Record *  
33 Scott Thomas 18-39 Open M 2:26:20 1 *
21 Shorty Allnutt 18-39 Open M 2:26:41 2
32 Martin Ryder Smallman 18-39 Open M 2:30:25 3
31 Marc Prutton 18-39 Open M 2:33:29 4
26 Cody McMaster 18-39 Open M 2:34:17 5
48 Rhys Tait 18-39 Open M 2:37:58 6
22 Jason Davidson 18-39 Open M 2:41:39 7
25 Brad Mackwell 18-39 Open M 2:45:03 8
24 Lance Griffin 18-39 Open M 2:45:09 9
29 Sam Oliver 18-39 Open M 2:55:33 10
34 Rhys Whitehead 18-39 Open M 3:09:27 11
28 Patrick O'Dowd 18-39 Open M 3:17:11 12
23 Tim Eddy 18-39 Open M 3:54:06 13
27 Shane O'Brien 18-39 Open M DNF  
30 Mitchell Podmore 18-39 Open M DNF  
             
             
Vet 1             
                       
41 Ian Walsh 40-54 Vet 1 M 2:41:36 1
35 Steve Caldwell 40-54 Vet 1 M 2:45:01 2          
50 Shaun Fahey 40-54 Vet 1 M 2:45:02 3          
42 Christian Wengler 40-54 Vet 1 M 2:45:10 4          
39 Kerry McLaughlin 40-54 Vet 1 M 2:45:11 5          
49 Tony Beirne 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:04:23 6          
51 Guy Nicol 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:04:24 7          
36 Jason Fox 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:04:25 8          
38 Ian Johnson 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:04:26 9          
43 John Wotherspoon 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:04:27 10          
40 Gavin Schist 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:11:05 11
37 Gary Gibbens 40-54 Vet 1 M 3:13:15 12
             
             
Vet 2            
             
47 Martyn Williamson 55-69 Vet 2 M 3:04:27 1
53 John  Doonan 55-69 Vet 2 M 3:08:27 2
45 Barry Walker 55-69 Vet 2 M 3:20:54 3
46 Charles Stewart 55-69 Vet 2 M 3:38:07 4
52 Andy Martin 55-69 Vet 2 M 3:42:23 5
44 Nick Braithwaite 55-69 Vet 2 M 4:00:53 6
             
Youth             
             
20 Jack Walsh 16-17 Youth M 2:34:16 1
             
             
Teams            
             
Open            
             
122 Warrick Ferrier 18-39 Open Mixed 3:07:30 1
  Samantha Ferrier        
             
124 Sarah Stewart 18-39 Open Mixed 3:18:22 2
  Tom Stewart        
             
             
Vet 1            
             
125 Brendon Rae 40-54 Vet 1 Mens 3:16:24 1
  Tony Howe        

Punakaiki Express 45km 2015

Open            
             
138 Amy Devlin 18-39 Open F 1:18:17 1
152 Lucy Blake 18-39 Open F 1:21:30 2
135 Kate Biddlecombe 18-39 Open F 1:21:31 3
154 Tara Mueller 18-39 Open F 1:23:12 4
153 Kate Campbell 18-39 Open F 1:24:04 5
137 Andrea Tucker 18-39 Open F 1:26:27 6
157 Bronwyn Walsh 18-39 Open F 1:29:52 7
158 Saskia Wohlgemuth 18-39 Open F 1:31:58 8
155 Kelly Shaw 18-39 Open F DNF  
             
             
136 Marie Tucker 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:24:24 1
150 Tamsin Gallie 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:24:49 2
134 Coral Potter 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:26:27 3
141 Rachael Walsh 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:28:22 4
142 Sandra Wotherspoon 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:28:23 5
140 Rhonda Palten 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:31:03 6
159 Leanne Coburn 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:38:58 7
             
             
Vet 2             
             
144 Christine Doonan 55-69 Vet 2 F 1:38:58 1
             
Youth            
             
145 Ainslie Campbell 16-17 Youth F 1:32:40 1
             
             
             
Open             
             
133 Nick van Niekerk 18-39 Open M 1:18:16 1
             
Vet 1            
             
151 Kyle Thompson 40-54 Vet 1 M 1:22:10 1
147 Tony Gurden 40-54 Vet 1 M 1:25:59 2
             
             
149 Paul Comeskey 55-69 Vet 2 M 1:23:13 1
139 Bryan Jamieson 55-69 Vet 2 M 1:28:25 2
148 Kelvin Ritchie 55-69 Vet 2 M DNF  
             
Youth             
             
146 Calib Gurden 16-17 Youth M DNF  

Saturday 15th Nov, 2014

Westport   Greymouth   100km        
               
               
Number   Last Name First Name Category Gender Time Place
               
               
101   Lucas Sharlotte 18-39 Open F 3:10:16 1
90   Wilson Corina 18-39 Open F 3:32:54 2
78   Breeze Charlotte 18-39 Open F 3:55:43 3
106   Winter Jade 18-39 Open F 4:07:30 4
               
               
100   Goldsbury Lisa 40-54 Vet1 F 4:18:05 1
99   Comeskey Miriam 40-54 Vet1 F 4:40:06 2
96   Palten Rhonda 40-54 Vet1 F 5:37:31 3
               
               
84   Dowling Delia 55-69 Vet2 F 5:54:19 1
               
               
               
76   Allnutt Shorty 18-39 Open M 2:50:45:55 1
108   McMaster Cody 18-39 Open M 3:00:03:34 2
110   Ryder Martin 18-39 Open M 3:00:03:57 3
71   Meikle Seamus 18-39 Open M 3:06:46:32 4
112   Bettjeman Craig 18-39 Open M 3:10:15:04 5
37   Griffin Lance 18-39 Open M 3:22:31:91 6
102   Davidson Jason 18-39 Open M 3:22:37:33 7
75   Smith David 18-39 Open M 3:34:34:23 8
113   Williams Scott 18-39 Open M 3:44:26:40 9
77   Cassin Ashley 18-39 Open M 3:55:43:91 10
104   Breeze Brendon 18-39 Open M 3:56:11:74 11
107   Gibson Ben 18-39 Open M 5:54:06:13 12
               
               
86   Taylor Mark 40-54 Vet1 M 3:10:16 1
105   McLaughlin Kerry 40-54 Vet1 M 3:22:36 2
85   Durkin Mark 40-54 Vet1 M 3:28:17 3
82   Weir Micheal 40-54 Vet1 M 3:28:39 4
88   Johnson Ian 40-54 Vet1 M 3:36:50 5
74   Beirne Tony 40-54 Vet1 M 3:42:45:11 6
103   Wilkins Tony 40-54 Vet1 M 3:42:45:57 7
114   Schist Gavin 40-54 Vet1 M 3:45:50 8
92   Gibbens Gary 40-54 Vet1 M 4:12:32 9
81   Long Jeff 40-54 Vet1 M 4:21:11 10
97   Ferrier Warrick 40-54 Vet1 M 5:36:48 11
95   Thomspon Kyle 40-54 Vet1 M 5:37:31 12
               
               
109   Yeats Chris 55-69 Vet2 M 3:28:35 1
91   Doonan John 55-69 Vet2 M 3:46:31 2
111   Turnball Garry 55-69 Vet2 M 3:56:11 3
83   Gerad Tony 55-69 Vet2 M 4:40:06 4
98   Ritchie Kelvin 55-69 Vet2 M 4:51:26 5=
87   Jamieson Bryan 55-69 Vet2 M 4:51:26 5=
               
               
123   Dylan Taylor Wendy Bettjeman Team Mixed 4:10:53 1
               
94   Armstrong Zak Under 17 M 4:15:09 1
               
               
               
               
Punakaiki   Express 45km          
               
               
195   Cumming Bree 18-39 Open F 1:35:16 1
197   Tucker Andrea 18-39 Open F 1:47:37 2
159   Blake Lucy 18-39 Open F 1:50:39 3
158   Lee Cecille 18-39 Open F 2:08:18 4
               
               
157   Birchfield Paulette 40-54 Vet1 F 1:35:16 1
               
               
193   King Pauline 55-69 Vet2 F 2:37:51 1
               
               
198   Van Der Westhuizen Jennelle Under 17 F 2:04:32 1
               
               
               
155   O'Connor Ryan 18-39 Open M 1:27:29 1
199   Whittaker Steven 18-39 Open M 1:35:16 2
116     David 18-39 Open M 2:15:16 3
               
               
153   Lacey Kerry 40-54 Vet1 M 1:33:03 1
194   Bennett Glenn 40-54 Vet1 M 1:34:57 2
               
               
200   Mills Rodger 55-69 Vet2 M 1:39:00 1
               
               
196   Colligan Zak Under 17 M 1:27:33 1
192   Gurden Braedon Under 17 M 1:35:16 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 16 Nov, 2013

Westport -

 

Number

 

Greymouth

 

Last Name

 

 

First Name

 

 

Category

 

 

Gender

 

 

Time

 

 

Place

 

54

 

 

Lucas

 

Sharlotte

 

18-39 Open

 

F

 

2:41:44

 

1

20   Wilson Corina 18-39 Open F 2:50:55 2
65   Coombs Alice 18-39 Open F 2:52:21 3
40   Firth Stephanie 18-39 Open F 3:05:12 4
72   Passmore Emma 18-39 Open F 3:07:20 5
62   Baimatova Irina 18-39 Open F 3:29:46 6
60   Cumming Bree 18-39 Open F 3:31:06 7

 

 

             
43   Tait Rhys 18-39 Open M 2:31:03 1=
51   Crestani Jeremy 18-39 Open M 2:31:03 1=
41   McMaster Cody 18-39 Open M 2:31:03 1=
50   Davidson Jason 18-39 Open M 2:47:00 2
59   Comesky Ben 18-39 Open M 2:48:06 3
44   Smith David 18-39 Open M 2:50:55 4
57   Helms Markus 18-39 Open M 2:50:56 5
42   Oshima Katsuhito 18-39 Open M 2:54:01 6
66   Van Der Sluys Scott 18-39 Open M 2:55:17 7
53   Oliver Sam 18-39 Open M 3:07:20 8
63   Llewelyn John Dr 18-39 Open M 3:14:50 9
19   Swallow Toby 18-39 Open M 3:26:10 10
               
               
67   McCauley Gordon 40-54 Vet1 M 2:30:01 1*
52   Taylor Mark 40-54 Vet1 M 2:45:07 2
56   Johnson Ian 40-54 Vet1 M 2:50:55 3
49   McLaughlin Kerry 40-59 Vet1 M 2:52:21 4=
68   Nicol Guy 40-54 Vet1 M 2:52:21 4=
73   Gibb Glen 40-54 Vet1 M 2:52:21 4=
38   Littlewood Shane 40-54 Vet1 M 2:52:21 4=

46 

55

 

Durkin

Lacey

Mark

Kerry

40-54 Vet1

40-54 Vet1

M

M

2:52:21

2:58:31

4=

5

47   Rae Brendon 40-54 Vet1 M 3:07:20 6
70   Turnbull Garry 40-54 Vet1 M 3:11:30 7
61   Cumming Gary 40-54 Vet1 M 4:17:10 8
               
               
48   Topp Russell 55-69 Vet2 M 2:58:31 1
39   Doonan John 55-69 Vet2 M 2:58:32 2
58   Comesky Paul 55-69 Vet2 M 3:30:57 3
69   Neylon Graeme 55-69 Vet2 M 3:19:54 4
45   Ritchie Kelvin 55-69 Vet2 M 4:08:58 5
               
1*   Gordon McCauley Winner in record   breaking time 2:30:01 (Last year 2:35:02 Tjalve Mollison-Sjoberg)
               

 Punakaiki Express

Number   Last Name First Name Category Gender Time Place
181   O'Connor Ryan Youth (under18) M 1:07:06 1
183   Armstrong Zack Youth (under18) M 1:07:07 2
               
               
182   Van Der Westhuizen Jennelle Youth (under18) F 1:18:57 1
188   Ruscoe-Carson Shannon Youth (under18) F 1:36:40 2
               
               
185   Gray Kerry 18-39 Open M 1:12:41 1
173   Gray Justin 18-39 Open M 1:21:15 2
               
               
177   South  Lana 18-39 Open F 1:16:57 1
190   Robinson Karena 18-39 Open F 1:28:12 2
186   Shaw Kelly 18-39 Open F 1:29:50 3
64   Dooley Anna 18-39 Open F 1:30:20 4=
178   Dwyer Kelly 18-39 Open F 1:30:20 4=
187   Carson Denna 18-39 Open F 1:36:41 5
               
               
180   Levien Matt 40-54 Vet 1 M 1:10:23 1
174   Thompson Kyle 40-54 Vet 1 M 1:12:40 2
               
               
179   Levien Steph 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:10:23 1
176   Birchfield Paulette 40-54 Vet 1 F 1:13:00 2
191   Hunt Gillian 40-54 Vet1 F 1:13:01 3
175   Palten Rhonda 40-54 Vet1 F 1:19:46 4
171   Coburn Leanne 40-54 Vet1 F 1:20:10 5
184   Potter Coral 40-54 Vet1 F 1:32:38 6
               
189   Robinson Liz 55-69 Vet 2 F 1:31:55 1
               
172   Jefferies Peter 55-69 Vet 2 M 1:20:10 1

 Tandem Spain-France duo 1:36:01

Links

Event Specials

 

Bar Tape 50% Off !

Event T-Shirts

HD Helmet Camera